Contacts

Brahman House

183 East Street Rockhampton

PO Box 796 Rockhampton  Queensland  4700  Australia

P 07 4927 7799    F 07 4922 5805    E

ABN 51 010 187 774



Staff Contacts

Chief Executive Officer (CEO)   Robert Biddle

Phone 07 4927 7799   

Executive Assistant   Chea-Lee Hart  

Phone 07 4927 7690   



Reception   Wilma Warcon

Phone 07 4927 7799   

Accounts   paula malone

Phone 07 4927 7690   

Registrations   Kerri Arnott

Phone 07 4921 4726   

Administrative Assistant   CHLOE MCBRIDE

Phone 07 4927 7799   

Advertising   Sean Biddulph

Phone 07 4921 2506   

Web design   Jan Nohejl (YARN)

Phone 07 4921 2506   



tropical beef technology services (TBTS)

Technical Officers   Paul Williams

PHONE 07 4927 6066   MOBILE 0427 018 982   Fax 07 4927 6036



board of directors

OFFICE BEARERS

President   MATTHEW McCamley

Phone 07 4937 1180   Fax 07 4937 1404   EULOGIE DULULU Q 4702

Senior Vice President   WENDY Cole

Phone 07 4933 1405   Fax 07 4933 3998   Matcham Gracemere Q 4702

junior vice president   READE RADEL

Phone 07 4627 0335   MOBILE 0427 270 335   YEBNA INJUNE QLD 4454

Treasurer   Brett Coombe

Phone 07 4997 1134   Fax 07 4997 1334   ROXBOROUGH BINDAREE MS 914 MOURA Q 4718



board

MATTHEW NOAKES

Phone 07 4935 6062   MOBILE 0439 356 222    ROCK WALLABY 72253 BRUCE HIGHWAY MARLBOROUGH QLD 4705

Brett Kirk

Phone 07 4985 7010   Fax 07 4985 7010   Blackwood MS 255 Middlemount Q 4746

Rodger Jefferis

Phone 07 4746 8467   Fax 07 4746 8794   Elrose Cloncurry Q 4824

Andrew Olive

Phone 07 4934 6542   Fax 07 4934 6542   RAGLAN Raglan Station RAGLAN Q 4697

PAUL HERROD

Phone 08 8975 9810   Fax 08 8971 0233   KATHERINE LIVESTOCK COMPANY   PO BOX 2258 KATHERINE NT 0851

LAWSON CAMM

Phone 07 4945 5939   Mob 0438 461 233   CAMBIL BRAHMANS   RF & TR CAMM PO BOX 535 PROSERPINE QLD 4800

Shane Bishop

Phone 07 5484 3446   Fax 07 5484 3446   GARGLEN 2118 Kandanga Ck Rd Upper Kandanga Q 4570

co-opted directors

Glen Pfeffer

Phone 02 6663 7373   Mob 0418 452 204     MOGUL WATERVIEW 200 FARDONS LANE YORKLEA VIA CASINO NSW 2470

PETER CHIESA

Mobile 0437 938 908    PO BOX 280 INGHAM QLD 4850



ABBA NORTH QUEENSLAND branch Contacts

Chairman - PETER CHIESA

Mobile 0437 938 908    PO BOX 280 INGHAM QLD 4850

Secretary - ERICA SCOTT

Mobile 0427 771 294    37 KEHL'S ROAD TREBONNE QLD 4850



ABBA SOUTHERN QLD branch Contacts

Chairman - BRUCE GODDEN

Mobile 0481 271 910   UNIT 23 70 ALBERT STREET KINGS BEACH QLD 4551

Secretary - LINDA GAITER

Mobile 0417 795 602    3998 Stonehenge Road, Kooroogarra, Via Millmerran Qld 4357



ABBA NSW branch Contacts

Chairman - Grant Bulmer

Phone 02 66 33 32 31    PO Box 517 Kyogle NSW 2474

Secretary - Steve Sivewright

Phone 02 6681 5678   49 Lindsay Ave  Cumbalum NSW 2478



ABBA SOUTHERN branch Contacts

Chairman - George Mercieca

Mobile 0418 315 936   208 Baynton Road Kyneton 3444

Secretary - Christopher Mercieca

Mobile 0427 686 542   208 Baynton Road Kyneton 3444



ABBA NORTHERN TERRITORY branch Contacts

Chairman - LAURA HOARE

Phone 08 8971 2856   PO BOX 1582 KATHERINE NT 0861

Secretary - MURRAY WEBSTER

Mobile 0429 476 615   PO Box 1927, Katherine NT 0851



ABBA WESTERN AUSTRALIA branch Contacts

Chairman - Kathy Lovelock

Mobile 0427 447 692   PO Box 272 New Norcia WA 6509

Secretary - Gronya Swift

Phone 08 9655 3075   KIMBOLTON GRAZING COMPANY PO Box 192 Gingin WA 6503